COUNCILS & UNITS

Created with Sketch.

The 31st District is comprised of 110 PTA/PTSA schools (units) within the San Fernando Valley, Tujunga and Sunland, that are divided into six (6) Councils. All PTAs belong to one of the 6 councils.

Los Amigos | Los Robles | North West Valley | Valley Gateway | Valley Hills | Valley West

THE COUNCILS:

Los Amigos Council

Meetings:
4th Thursday of the Month at 6:30 pm at Parthenia Elementary School

Executive Officers:

President
Alice Orchanian

(818) 891-6072

Secretary
Labina Ula

(310) 487-5490

Treasurer
Jennifer Anderson

(818) 378-0726

Units (17):
Chase Street Elementary
Danube Avenue Elementary School
Dearborn Street Elementary
El Oro Way Elementary
George Porter Middle School
Haskell Elementary & M/S Magnet
Holmes International Middle School
John F. Kennedy High School
Knollwood Preparatory Academy
Lassen Elementary School
Mayall Elementary
Parthenia Street Elementary
Plummer Elementary
Robert Frost Middle School
San Jose Highly Gifted Magnet
Tulsa Street Elementary
Vintage Science Tech Magnet

Los Robles Council

Meetings:
4th Thursday of the Month at 6:30 pm at the 31st District Office

Executive Officers:

President
Mark Conboy


(818) 219-2284

Secretary
Lilly Cobox

(818) 277-8600

Treasurer
Monica Pruitt

(925) 899-3990

Units (17):
Academy for Enriched Sciences
Anatola Avenue Elementary
Bassett Street Elementary
Birmingham High School
Cantara Elementary
Daniel Pearl Magnet High School
Emelita Academy Charter
Garden Grove Elementary
Lake Balboa PTSA

Lorne Street Elementary
Newcastle Elementary
Reseda Elementary
Reseda High School|
Sherman Oaks Center for Enrichment Studies
Shirley Avenue Elementary
Stagg Street Elementary
Tarzana Elementary
Vanalden Avenue Elementary

North West Valley Council

Meetings:
4th Monday of the Month at 6:30 pm at Granada Hills Charter High School

Executive Officers:

President
Cyndi Krattiger

(818) 455-9173

Secretary
Nina Niu-Ok

(818) 642-5939

Treasurer
Ira Weinreb

(818) 808-8412

Units(22):
Alfred B. Nobel Middle School
Andasol Avenue Elementary
Beckford Elementary
Calahan Community Charter
Chatsworth Charter High
Chatsworth Park Elementary
Darby Avenue Charter
Germain Elementary
Granada Elementary
Granada Hills Charter High School

Granada Hills TK-8 PTSA
Grover Cleveland High School
John A. Sutter Middle School

Napa Elementary
Nevada Elementary
Northridge Middle School
Patrick Henry Middle School
Porter Ranch Community School
Stanley Mosk Elementary
Superior Street Elementary
Topeka Drive Elementary School
Valley Academy Of Arts And Sciences


Valley Gateway Council

Meetings:
4th Monday of the Month at 6:30 pm

Executive Officers:

President
Oliver Latsch

(323) 371-8719

Secretary
Yvette Diamond

(661) 373-8597

Treasurer
Amanda Plummer

(818) 925-4656

Units (17):

Burbank Elementary
Carpenter Community Charter
Champs High School of Arts
Chandler Learning Academy
Colfax Charter Elementary
Dixie Canyon Community Charter
Erwin Street Elementary
Fair Avenue Elementary
Kester Avenue/Magnet Elementary
Monlux Elementary/MS Magnet
Rio Vista Elementary
Riverside Elementary
Robert A. Millikan Middle School
Toluca Lake Elementary
Valley View Elementary School
Vista Middle School
Walter Reed Middle School


Valley Hills Council

Meetings:
4th Tuesday of the Month at 6:30 pm

Executive Officers:

President
Crystal Fitzgerald

(818) 636-1399

Secretary
Norma Chavez

(818) 805-8797

Treasurer
Nelson Tang

(310) 986-3426

Units (18):
Apperson Street Elementary
Camellia Avenue Elementary
Cesar Chavez Learning Academies
El Dorado Avenue Elementary
Fernangeles Elementary School
Harding Street PTA
Haddon Elementary
Herrick Avenue Elementary
Mountain View Elementary
Mt. Gleason Middle School
O’Melveny Elementary
Pacoima Middle School
Plainview Academic Charter
Polytechnic High School
Richard Byrd Middle School
Strathern Elementary
Sunland Elementary & Magnet

V.O.C.E.S
Verdugo Hills High


Valley West Council

Meetings:
4th Thursday of the Month at 6:30 pm

Executive Officers:

President
William Ross

(818) 970-6217

Secretary
Rocio Garibay



Treasurer
Tali Lerea

(818) 324-0611

Units (10):
Capistrano Avenue Elementary
Christopher Columbus Middle School
Hale Charter Academy
Hamlin Charter Academy
Justice Street Academy Charter
Lanai Road Elementary

Nestle Elementary
Pomelo Community Charter
Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary
Woodlake Elementary Community Charter